BeST Transite Fixed-Route To Muncy YMCA Schedule

9a175f9606f3a41965ae76eb9b6888fd_f1.jpg

EFFECTIVE FRIDAY, OCT 19, 2018

BeST Transit will now be deviating to the YMCA in MUNCY, PA., via the Lycoming Mall Bus Schedule on FRIDAYS from Bradford and Sullivan counties.

Use the following stops to travel to the mall & YMCA:

  • Hopkins Commons, 8:10 a.m.

  • Keystone Manor, Sayre, 8:12 a.m.

  • Robert Packer Hospital, 8:15 a.m.

  • Page Manor, 8:20 a.m.

  • Chemung View, 8:25 a.m.

  • BeST Transit, 8:30 a.m.

  • Colonial Towers, 8:50 a.m.

  • Progress Building, Towanda, 9 a.m.

  • Dandy, New Albany, 9:20 a.m.

  • Sullivan Terrace, Dushore, 9:30 a.m.

  • Courthouse, Laporte, 9:45 a.m.

  • Sonestown Market, 9:55 a.m.

  • Sunoco, Muncy Valley, 10:00 a.m.

  • Lycoming Mall, 10:30

  • YMCA, Muncy, 10:35, upon request. Departure, 2:30 p.m.

  • Departure from Lycoming Mall, 2:45 p.m.

Any questions, please call (570) 888-7330, ext. 222